Home

IRC School League 2017

irc_sikkim_qualifier_banners irc_wild_card_round_banner irc_greater_noida_2017_banner irc_punjab_qualifier_banner irc_vishakhapatnam_qualifier_banner irc_gurugram_qualifier_banner_2017 irc-tamil-nadu-banner-2017 irc_uttar_pradesh_agra_banner irc_madhya_pradesh_bhopal_banner irc_west_delhi_qualifier_banner_2017 irc_madhay_pradesh_qualifier_banner_2017 irc_himanchal_pradesh_banner_2017 irc_haryana_qualifier_2017_banner irc_central_delhi_2017

IRC Sikkim Qualifier at Sir Tashi Namgyal Senior/Higher Secondary School, Gangtok

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners
--
Team: Robogen (M3)
Govt Sr. Sec. School, Yangang
Team: Robo Carters (J2)
Govt Sr. Sec. School, Yangang
Ist Runners Up
--
Team: Tnites Map (M1)
Sir Tashi Namgyal Senior Secondary School, Gangtok
Team: Avishkaar Junior Team(J3)
Govt Sr. Sec. School, Temi
IInd runners Up
--
Team: New Generation Robotrons (M4)
Govt Sr. Sec. School, Yangang
Team: Tnites Junior(J1)
Sir Tashi Namgyal Senior Secondary School, Gangtok

IRC Wild Card Entry Round at Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Ashok Vihar, Delhi

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: CYBER MANIAX (S3)
DAV Public School, Sector 14, Gurugram
Team: ROBO SPARTANS (M13)
Delhi Public School International, Saket
Team: The MACHINE MEN (J5)
The Shri Ram School, Vasant Vihar
Ist Runners Up
--
Team: PROTOCOL (M7)
Blue bells Model School, Sector 4,Gurugram
Team: i ROB (J6)
The Shri Ram School, Vasant Vihar
IInd runners Up
--
Team: RTI 5.0 (M6)
Blue bells Model School, Sector 4,Gurugram
Team: THE BLACK DRAGON (J1)
Blue Bells Public School, Sector 10, Gurugram

IRC Uttar Pradesh Qualifier at Delhi public school, Greater Noida

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: Smart Bots (S2)
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
Team: Robopro (M28)
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari
Team: Indian Heights Game Mind (J11)
The Indian Heights School, Dwarka
Ist Runners Up Team: Circuit Breakers (S5)
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari
Team: Furious 4 (M24)
Scholars Global School, Bahadurgarh
Team: Tech Panthers (J18)
The Shri Ram School, Aravali
IInd runners Up Team: The Swag Ducks (S6)
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari
Team: Bot Mavericks 3.0 (M25)
Scottish High International School, Gurugram
Team: Indian Innovators (J14)
The Modern School, ECNCR

IRC Punjab Qualifier at D.C.M. Presidency School, Ludhiana

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: ROBO CRAFTS (S4)
St. Marks Sr. Sec. Public School, Meera Bagh
Team: WHIZROBO_M1 (M1)
Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
Team: WHIZROBO_J1 (J1)
Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
Ist Runners Up Team: CODE BREAKERS (S1)
D.C.M. Presidency School, Ludhiana
Team: DEADSHOT NCR (M5)
Scottish High International School, Gurugram
Team: WHIZROBO_J2 (J2)
Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
IInd runners Up
--
Team: AMBALA STRIKERS (M2)
D.C.M. Senior Secondary School, Ambala
Team: DIGIMINDS (J7)
D.C.M. Presidency School, Ludhiana

IRC Andhra Pradesh Qualifier at Indo-German Institute of Advance Technology, Visakhapatnam

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners
--
Team: LFS Marvel Kings (M1)
Little Flowers
Team: Engineers (J1)
Vignan Vidhyalayam
Ist Runners Up
--
Team: Robo Risers 2.0 (M8)
Sree Krishna Grammer School
Team: MacX 4 (J3)
Sree Krishna Grammer School
IInd runners Up
--
Team: MCA (M5)
Vignan Vidhyalayam
Team: Bhavna 2.0 (J2)
Sri Bhavna Vidhya Niketan

IRC Haryana Qualifier at The Maurya School, Gurugram

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: Cyber Dragons (S9)
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari Avenue
Team: Robotech (M12)
Scottish High International School, Gurugram
Team: Winaum Junior (J26)
Winaum Learning, Gurugram
Ist Runners Up Team: Aimm Roggers (S3)
Blue Bells Model School, Sector 4, Gurugram
Team: JMD (M2)
Blue Bells Model School, Sector 4, Gurugram
Team: The Furious Four (J3)
Blue Bells Public School, Sector 10, Gurugram
IInd runners Up Team: Avengers (S4)
Scholars Rosary Senior Secondary School, Rohtak
Team: Aimm Warrior (M3)
Blue Bells Model School, Sector 4, Gurugram
Team: Circuit Breakers (J30)
G.D. Goenka International School, Rohtak

IRC Tamil Nadu Qualifier at Vidhya Parthi Higher Secondary School, Dindigul

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: Tetraporters (S4)
Vidhya Parthi Higher Secondary School, Seelapadi
Team: Constro Alfies (M4)
Vidhya Parthi Higher Secondary School, Seelapadi
Team: Quality Control (J6)
JKKN Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Komarapalayam
Ist Runners Up Team: Spectrons (S3)
Paavai Institutions, Namakkal
Team: Constro Roboto (M5)
Vidhya Parthi Higher Secondary School, Seelapadi
Team: Civil Princess (J5)
JKK Rangammal Girls Higher Secondary School, Komarapalayam
IInd runners Up
--
Team: Simbotics (M2)
Alpha Wisdom Vidhyashram Senior Secondary School, Tiruchirappalli
Team: Spartans (J3)
Kamla Niketan Montessari School, Tiruchirappalli

IRC Uttar Pradesh Qualifier at Dr MPS World School, Agra

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: Tech Predators (S1)
Jaycee Public School, Rudrapur
Team: Aryan Champs (M7)
Jaycee Public School, Rudrapur
Team: Royal Robotics (J10)
Rose Valley Public School, Khurja
Ist Runners Up
--
Team: G. Neutron (M8)
Jaycee Public School, Rudrapur
Team: Little Robot Diamonds (J9)
Little Kingdom Public School, Khurja
IInd runners Up
--
Team: RVPS Warriors (M10)
Rose Valley Public School, Khurja
Team: Rising Sprite (J11)
Rose Valley Public School, Khurja

IRC Madhya Pradesh Qualifier at Sagar Public School, Bhopal

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: International Robotics (S4)
Sagar Public School, Gandhi Nagar
  1. Maharishi Circuit Masters (M1)
    Maharishi Vidya Mandir
  2. Maharishi Combat (M2)
    Maharishi Vidhya Mandir
Team: Nextgen Robots (J3)
Sagar Public School, Gandhi Nagar
Ist Runners Up Team: Probots (S5)
Choithram School, Manik Bagh
Team: Robocops (M4)
Sagar Public School, Saket Nagar
Team: Dreamland Robots (J4)
Sagar Public School, Gandhi Nagar
IInd runners Up
--
  1. Robotic Power (M3)
    Sagar Public School, Gandhinagar
  2. GVN1 (M5)
    GVN Global School
  3. GVN2 (M6)
    GVN Global School
  4. Team BBH2 (M7)
    Billabong High School
  5. Team BBH (M8)
    Billabong High School
  6. TechBoyz (M9)
    Jawaharlal Nehru School
Team: Metal Warriors (J5)
Sagar Public School, Saket Nagar

IRC West Delhi Qualifier at Bal Bharti Public School, Dwarka

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners
--
Team: The Terminators (M22)
Scottish High International School, Gurugram
Team: Bot Squishers (J11)
Lotus Valley International School, Gurugram
Ist Runners Up
--
Team: Robo Cops (M26)
St. Mark's Senior Secondary Public School, Janakpuri
Team: V. R Techies (J13)
Scottish High International School, Gurugram
IInd runners Up
--
  1. Protech (M21)
    Scottish High International School, Gurugram
  2. Winaum Middle (M31)
    Winaum Learning, Gurugram
Team: IRC Champs (J5)
Blue Bells Public School, Sector 10, Gurugram

IRC Madhya Pradesh Qualifier at G.D.Goenka Public School, Indore

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners
--
Team: Terminators (M18)
G.D. Goenka Public School, Indore
Team: 4 Kings of Robots (J18)
G.D. Goenka Public School, Indore
Ist Runners Up
--
Team: Autobots (M21)
Emerald Heights International School
Team: Rockers (J8)
Prestige Public School
IInd runners Up
--
Team: Robo Warriors 2.0 (M17)
Colonel's Academy
Team: I-Bots (J21)
Emerald Heights International School

IRC Himachal Pradesh Qualifier at St.Thomas School, Shimla

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: ATL Chauntra 3 (S3)
Government Senior Secondary School, Chauntra
Team: ATL Chauntra 2 (M4)
Government Senior Secondary School, Chauntra
  1. ATL Chauntra 1 (J3)
    Government Senior Secondary School, Chauntra
  2. Super Mechanics (J4)
    Stokes Memorial School
Ist Runners Up Team: Robotics Wizards (S1)
Rainbow International School
Team: Wings Of Fire (M2)
Rainbow International School
Team: Stokian Megabot (J5)
Stokes Memorial School
IInd runners Up
--
Team: Tomorrowland Constructors (M1)
Rainbow International
Team: The Chalets (J5)
Chalet Day School

IRC Haryana Qualifier at Shreejee International School, Sonipat

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners
-
  1. Mechanical Mustangs (M2)
    Delhi public school, Sonipat
  2. Built on Brains (M4)
    G.D.Goenka International School, Rohtak
Team: Robo Knights (J3)
G.D.Goenka International School, Rohtak
Ist Runners Up
-
Team: Check Mates (M5)
G.D.Goenka International School, Rohtak
Team: Pro Robo Wizards (J1)
DPS International School, Saket
IInd runners Up
-
Team: Robo Squad (M14)
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari Avenue
  1. Modernites Power (J7)
    The Modern School, Kundli
  2. The Assassins (J8)
    The Shri Ram School, Moulsari Avenue

IRC Central Delhi Qualifier at Springdales School, Pusa Road, New Delhi

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: Robotex (S5)
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
Team: Bot Builders (M39)
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari Avenue
Team: The Chimi Changas (J2)
Blue Bells Public School, Sector 10, Gurugram
Ist Runners Up
-
Team: Robocops (M2)
The Shri Ram School, Aravali
Team: Shri Circuit Boomers (J26)
The Shri Ram School, Vasant Vihar
IInd runners Up
-
Team: Robby (M29)
Scottish High International School, Gurugram
Team: Super Bots (J25)
Step By Step School, Noida

IRC Open League 2017

IRC OPEN LEAGUE 2017: RESULTS

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: Roborafty (S2)
St. Mark's Senior Secondary Public School, Meera Bagh
Team: Robo Rockers (M9)
Step By Step School, Noida
★ Overall Winners ★
Team: Megabots (J4)
The Shri Ram School, Vasant Vihar
★ Overall Winners ★
Ist Runners Up Team: Robo Ace (S3)
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
Team: Goenkan Warriors (M7)
G.D. Goenka International School, Rohtak
Team: Winaum Junior (J8)
Winaum Learning
IInd runners Up Team: Sachdeva One (S4)
Sachdeva Global School, Dwarka
Team: Robo Rockers (M2)
Scottish High International School, Gurugram
Team: Invincibles (J9)
1. G.D. Goenka Public School, Model Town
2. Step by Step School, Noida