Home

IRC School League: Winners
IRC League 9



IRC School League: Winners


IRC MADHYA PRADESH QUALIFIER at The Emerald Heights International School, Indore

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Bomb squad
Choithram manik bagh indore
Team: SAVAGE SCAVENGERS
The Emerald Heights International School Indore
Team: Robo Champs.
G.D. Goenka Public School, Indore
1st Runners UpTeam: Circuit breakers
M.E.S.Highschool & Junior College, Mehakr.
Team: I bots
The Emerald Heights International School Indore
Team: Robo Rockers.
G.D. Goenka Public School, Indore
2nd Runners UpTeam: RQ9_PREDATOR B
MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR ,RATANPUR,BHOPAL.
Team: ROBO CHAMPS
The Emerald Heights International School Indore
Team: ROBO TERMINATORS
The Emerald Heights International School Indore

IRC JHARKHAND QUALIFIER at Jamshedpur Public School, Jamshedpur

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Robo Hackers
Jamshedpur Public School AIWC
Team: RKMV Innovators
Ramakrishna Mission Vidyapith Purulia
Team: MNPS JUNIOUR
Motilal nehru public school

Team: JNV SAHARSA BOYS
JAWAHAR NAVOADAYA VIDYALAYA BARIYAHI SAHARSA BIHAR

Team: JNV SAHARSA GIRLS
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA BARIYAHI SAHARSA

Team: robo3g
cssvm, jagatpur banka

Team: ROBO SAPIENS
Jamshedpur Public School, Jharkhand
1st Runners Up - - - Team: Magnosapiens
Jamshedpur Public School, Jharkhand
- - -
2nd Runners Up - - - - - - - - -

IRC GUJARAT QUALIFIER at A. G. High School, Ahmedabad

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Global Innovators
Global Mission International School Ahmedabad
Team: Young Innovators
Anant School of Excellence, Sanskardham, Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad
Team: Gems Robotics
Rajasthan Hindi School Ahmedabad, Gujarat
1st Runners UpTeam: AIROS
GNC School Ahmedabad
Team: Small Innovators
Rajasthan Hindi School Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Team: AGJunior Champ
A.G. Highschool
2nd Runners UpTeam: AG High School 3
A.G. HIGH SCHOOL & G AND D PAREIKH HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Team: AG High School 5
A.G. HIGH SCHOOL & G AND D PAREIKH HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL
- - - - - -

IRC WEST DELHI QUALIFIER at Bal Bharati Public School, Dwarka

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Robby
Scottish High International School
Team: Robo Pro
The Shri Ram School Moulsari, Haryana
Team: BRAINS AND BOLTS
DPSI SAKET
1st Runners UpTeam: RoboBoomerangs
The Modern School,ECNCR
Team: The Four Primes
D.L.D.A.V.Model School,Pitampura
Team: TECH SOLDIERS
The Indian Heights School Dwarka
2nd Runners UpTeam: Jugaduu Masters
Scottish High International School

Team: MGD Jaipur2
MGD Girls School
Team: Subodh Public School airport Branch
Subodh public School Airport
Team: Squadron bots
Scholars Global School

Team: Vidyasthali Public School 3
Vidyasthali Public School

IRC MAHARASHTRA QUALIFIER at Tilak High School, Karad

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: INFINITY
ROTARY ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL KHED RATNAGIRI
Team: DASHING ROTARIANS
Rotary English Medium School Khed, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
Team: Mhsk Boys
Maharashtra Highschool Kolhapu
1st Runners UpTeam: Kkg team
Kishabapu kondopanth gulavani highschool & Jr. College, vita
Team: BLAZING STARS
Rotary English Medium School Khed, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
Team: Junior 2
Tilak Highschool Karad
2nd Runners UpTeam: Jsvadgaon5
Jayramswami Vidyamandir Vadgaon (JS)

Team: Atal Inovatros
Tilak Highschool Karad
Team: CLASHERS
ROTART ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL
Team: Kkg group1
Kishabapu kondopanth gulavani highschool & Jr. College, vita

Team: jsvadgaon1
Jayramswami Vidyanamdir Vadgaon

IRC ANDHRA PRADESH QUALIFIER at Sri Prakash Vidya Niketan, Rajahmundry, Visakhapatnam

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: ROBONAUT
Sri Prakash Vidyaniketan EM School, Andhra Pradesh
Team: Ap model school sigadam
AP Model School, G.Sigadam, Srikakulam
Team: TICK
SRI PRAKASH VIDYANIKETAN EM SCHOOL, Andhra Pradesh
1st Runners Up - - - Team: APJ Abdul Kalam
ZPHS Lankalakoderu, Andhra Pradesh
Team: VIGNAN (A)
Vignan High School, Andhra Pradesh
2nd Runners Up - - - Team: VIGNAN (B)
Vignan High School, Andhra Pradesh
Team: AP MODEL SCHOOL
AP MODEL SCHOOL SIGADAM

Team: Bharathi Team 1
Srinivasa English Medium School, Nellore

Team: ZAT
Sri Prakash Vidyaniketan EM School, Andhra Pradesh

IRC NORTH DELHI QUALIFIER at Darbari Lal D.A.V. Model School, Pitam Pura

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: RoboMonks Senior
DAV ASHOK VIHAR PHASE-4, Delhi
Team: ROBOT UNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS
G D GOENKA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ROHTAK HARYANA
Team: Helter Skelter Roboheads
Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
1st Runners UpTeam: Team Wartex
SR. DAV Public School,Dayanand Vihar, Delhi
Team: GD Maniax
Gd Goenka karkardooma
Team: Mechanical Mustangs
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL,SONEPAT

Team: S.W.A.T BLACK OPS
The Indian Heights School Dwarka
2nd Runners UpTeam: Digisheeps
Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon
Team: 50 Shades of Wikedness
Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon
Team: Key Thinkers
DPS, Sonepat

IRC UP WEST QUALIFIER at Shivalik Cambridge College, Agra

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Robo Devil X Force
Shivalik Cambridge College, Agra
Team: Robo Feast
Shivalik Cambridge College, Agra
Team: White Tigers of India
Shivalik Public School, Agra
1st Runners UpTeam: The Innovators of Agra
Shivalik Cambridge College, Agra
Team: Shivalik Robo King
Shivalik Cambridge College, Agra
Team: Robo Kingdom
Shivalik Public School, Agra
2nd Runners UpTeam: Robo Panthers
Jaycees Public School, Rudrapur.
Team: Robo Warrior
Shivalik Cambridge School, Agra
Team: Robotic Eagles
Delhi Public School, Rudrapur.

IRC SOUTH DELHI QUALIFIER at Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vasant Vihar

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: AIMM warriors
Blue bells Model School, Gurugram
Team: Robotic Rampage
The Shri Ram School Moulsari, Haryana
Team: The Thrill of Mechanics
Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
1st Runners UpTeam: DIAPER DRAGONS
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Delhi/NCR
Team: ROBO CHAMPS
Indraprastha world School, Paschim Vihar.
Team: The Mind Stormers
Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
2nd Runners UpTeam: :XD
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Delhi/NCR
Team: Springdales Robros
Springdales School, Pusa Roard, New Delhi

Team: Robo Squad
D.A.V.PUBLIC SCHOOL, SEC 14 , GURUGRAM
Team: GD robonauts
GD Goenka public school Karkardooma

IRC UP EAST QUALIFIER at Gurukul Montessori School, Shantipuram, Phaphamau, Allahabad

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: TECH GUYS
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad
Team: Robotronics
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad
Team: ROBOT SUPER FAST KING
Satya Narayani Devi Shisksha Niketan, Rae Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1st Runners UpTeam: A-4 TECHNOKNIGHTS
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad
Team: Dynamic Dudes
Gurukul Montessori School Allahabad
Team: ROBOTICS MASTER
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad

Team: M-HAWK
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad
2nd Runners UpTeam: TECH FIRE
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad
Team: ROBO BOYS
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad
Team: DEEP DIRECTORY
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad

IRC GURUGRAM QUALIFIER at The Maurya School, Gurugram

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Ambitious Bots
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR
Team: II Universal Fever II
Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR
Team: THE MECHANICS
THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL, Vasant Vihar.
1st Runners UpTeam: Black Bots
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR
Team: Livin' la vida loca
THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL,MOULSARI

Team: Warship
Apeejay School, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Team: Big Bag Bolt
Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon
2nd Runners UpTeam: AMGY ROBBIES
Blue bells model school

Team: The R.O.C.K [The Rise of Conquering Kings]
St. Marks Sr. Sec. Public School, Meera Bagh
Team: Chimmi Changas
Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon

Team: Robo Brothers
Blue bells model school
Team: TechnoKats
Blue bells model school

IRC HIMACHAL PRADESH QUALIFIER at St. Edward's School, Shimla

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Teen Teegada Kaam Bigada
Rainbow International School, Himachal Pradesh
Team: Robo Army
Government Model Senior Secondary School Chauntra, Himachal Pradesh
Team: Li'l Scientists
Rainbow World School
1st Runners UpTeam: Gunners
Delhi Public School, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Team: ATL Legends
Rainbow International School, Himachal Pradesh
Team: Warriors
Delhi Public School, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
2nd Runners UpTeam: Robo Saviours
Government Senior Secondary School Chauntra, Himachal Pradesh
Team: MIND BENDERS
St. Edwards School

Team: Y-NOT!
Rainbow International School, Himachal Pradesh
Team: NADAUN Juniors
GBSSS Nadaun Distt-HAmirpur H.P.

Team: EDWARDIAN RAPTORS
St. Edwards School

Team: LAMBOTS
St. Edwards School

Team: Robotics Rangers
Rainbow International School, Himachal Pradesh

Team: Kalium 4
GSSS Bajaura

IRC TAMIL NADU QUALIFIER at Vidya Parthi Higher Secondary School, Dindigul

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: TECH WARRIORS 2_MGR NAGAR
GOVERNMENT HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL MGR NAGAR
Team: Bombsquad
VIDHYA PARTHI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,SEELAPADI,DINDIGUL
Team: RoboRaiders
Vivekananda Silver Jubilee Matric Hr Sec School
1st Runners UpTeam: TINKER BOYS_PCKG
PATHIPAGA CHEMMAL K GANAPATHY GOVERNMENT HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Team: Beach Bots
VIDHYA PARTHI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,SEELAPDAI,DINDIGUL
Team: Smart Robo
Dharani vidhya manthir,Mannargudi,Thiruvaru
2nd Runners UpTeam: MIRACLE WHIPPED
National Higher Secondary School,Mannargudi,Thiruvarur(dt)

Team: Alpha@seniorteam2
Alpha Wisdom Vidyashram Senior Secondary School, Tamil Nadu
Team: TINKER KITS
Pathipaga Chemmal K Gnanapathy Government Higher Secondary School
Team: BALL HOGZ
National Higher Secondary School,Mannargudi,Thiruvarur(dt)

Team: TECH WARRIORS 4_MGR NAGAR
GOVERNMENT HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL MGR NAGAR

Team: Roborockets
VIDHYA PARTHI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,SEELAPDAI,DINDIGUL

Team: Robocraft
VIDHYA PARTHI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,SEELAPADI,DINDIGUL

IRC PUNJAB QUALIFIER at Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Robbo Champs
Dav, Punjab.

Team: DAV ROBBO
Dav, Punjab.
Team: BrainStormers
DCM Senior Secondary School
Team: ARCHITECTURAL ROBOS
WHIZROBO (Institute of Robotics Science & Technology)
1st Runners UpTeam: Surgical Strikers
DC Model Sr. Sec. School, Punjab

Team: THE RAVAGERS
WHIZROBO (Institute of Robotics Science & Technology)
Team: ROBO SOLIDERS
DCM PRESIDENCY SCHOOL LUDHIANA
Team: DESI SWAGERS
WHIZROBO (Institute of Robotics Science & Technology)
2nd Runners Up - - - Team: PROTOTYPE
DCM Senior Secondary School

Team: Brains on Vacation
WHIZ ROBO
Team: FURIOUS IGNITORS
WHIZROBO (Institute of Robotics Science & Technology)

Team: GAME CHANGERS
WHIZROBO (Institute of Robotics Science & Technology)

IRC HARYANA QUALIFIER at G D Goenka School, Rohtak

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: ROBOTECHS
John Wesely Convent School
Team: CHECK MATES
gd goenka international school rohtak
Team: Stars of Shreejee
Shreejee International School
1st Runners UpTeam: Bentley Brigade
Scholars Global School Bahadurgarh
Team: Team Discovery
John Wesley Convent School, Rohtak
Team: ROBO WIZARDS
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SONEPAT, Haryana
2nd Runners Up - - - - - - Team: Hashtag Bros
Scholars Global School Bahadurgarh Haryana

IRC NOIDA QUALIFIER at Apeejay School, Noida

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: The L.L.A.M.A. - Lost Legends Are Mechanically AWESOME
Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
Team: The Enchanted RoboEaters
Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
Team: Robowarriors
springdales school pusa road
1st Runners UpTeam: Nuts n Bolt Made in India
Blue Bells Public School, Sec. 10, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR
Team: Robo Knights
Blue Bells Model School, Sec. 4, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR
Team: Roboriders
Apeejay School, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
2nd Runners UpTeam: IWS Senior Champ
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR
Team: the incredibles
Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
Team: Robotics Champions
DPS International