IRC League 10


IRC 10 Central Delhi Qualifier Results

Held on 01 Oct, 2019

Top Scorers - Junior Level

GOD'S CREATION

THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL VASANT VIHAR

Shortlisted for National Finale

GOD'S CREATION

Chaitanya Sanganeria

Dheer Seth

ROBO MECHTECH

Blue Bells Model School

Shortlisted for National Finale

Robo Mechtech

Panav Kaushik

Ishaan Singh

Pranay Jangra

Akshar Bhatt

MECHANICAL EXPERTS

Bluebells School International, Kailash Colony

Shortlisted for National Finale

Mechanical Experts

Devyani Bansal

Viraansh Malhotra

Anurag Sahni

Hemanth Naik

Top Scorers - Middle Level

EXCEL-ARATORS

Blue Bells Model School

Shortlisted for National Finale

Excel-arators

Raunaq Mittal

Arnav Goel

Giri Gupta

Yatharth Mittal

NINJA NOMAD

Blue Bells Model School

Shortlisted for National Finale

Ninja Nomad

Ansh Rao

Gursimar Singh

Dhruv Chawla

Mudit Goyal

GO GETTERS

Blue Bells Model School

Shortlisted for National Finale

Go Getters

Angad Jassal

Abhinav Bhardwaj

Tanish Kathpalia

Shivansh Vats

SUPER CHINMAYA BOTS

Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vasant Vihar, Delhi/NCR

Shortlisted for National Finale

SUPER CHINMAYA BOTS

Harsh Dhankard

Anvi Nirwal

Rishabh Pahadia

Show All

Top Scorers - Senior Level

Bolt Bots

Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR

Shortlisted for National Finale

Bolt Bots

Tanish Kumar

Moksh Yadav

Anuj Gupta

Kushvinder Preet Singh

H.u.b.e.r.t : Highly Ultronic Brains Employing Robotic Techniques

Blue Bells Public School, Sec. 10, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Shortlisted for National Finale

H.u.b.e.r.t : Highly Ultronic Brains Employing Robotic Techniques

Daksh Malik

Nikunkj Chauhan

Mihir Yadav

Bhavey Sehgal

Mind benders

St. Marks Senior Secondary School, Meera Bagh

Shortlisted for National Finale

Mind benders

Harshit Tomar

Parth Sikka

Nandik Dawa

Piyush Arora

Mile Crushers

Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon

Shortlisted for National Finale

Mile Crushers

Shushant Yadav

Shubham Yadav

Shubhdeep Mitra

Yashdeep Lamba

Show All

Show Score for

Junior Level

1

J19

GOD'S CREATION

THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL VASANT VIHAR

Score : 1110

#1

2

J27

ROBO MECHTECH

Blue Bells Model School

Score : 620

#2

3

J3

MECHANICAL EXPERTS

Bluebells School International, Kailash Colony

Score : 600

#3

4

J18

NUTS N BOLT

Presidium, Sector 57, Gurgoan

Score : 520

# -

5

J24

INDIAN HEIGHT TEAM C

The Indian Height School, Dwarka

Score : 500

# -

6

J2

BLUE CHAMPS

Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon

Score : 380

# -

7

J9

BHARTIYA ROBOTS

Bhartiya Vidya Mehta Vidyalaya

Score : 380

# -

8

J25

INDIAN HEIGHT TEAM D

The Indian Height School, Dwarka

Score : 380

# -

9

J32

MECHANICAL ALL STARS

Bluebells School International, Kailash Colony

Score : 380

# -

10

J37

ROBO DJINNS

Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR

Score : 380

# -

11

J4

ROBO 3

Springdales School Dhaula Kuan, Punjab

Score : 340

# -

12

J33

MAURYA WARRIORS

The Maurya School, Gurgaon

Score : 340

# -

13

J36

ROBO PATRIOTS

Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR

Score : 340

# -

14

J38

ARMY OF ROBO KINGS

Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR

Score : 340

# -

15

J1

BLUE STRIKERS

Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon

Score : 300

# -

16

J7

EMANATE

DL DAV MODEL SCHOOL, pitampura

Score : 300

# -

17

J10

GOENKAN LEGENDS

G.D. Goenka Public School Indirapuram Ghaziabad

Score : 300

# -

18

J11

ROBO MAKERS

Springdales School Dhaula Kuan, Punjab

Score : 300

# -

19

J13

SCOOTISH TITANS

Scootish High International School, Sector 57, Gurgaon

Score : 300

# -

20

J14

SUPERBOTS

Scottish High International School, Block G, Sushant Lok 2, Sector 57 , Gurugram

Score : 300

# -

21

J17

PRESIDIUM57 TEAM-2

Presidium, Sector 57, Gurgoan

Score : 300

# -

22

J23

INDIAN HEIGHT TEAM B

The Indian Height School Dwarka

Score : 300

# -

23

J31

TEAM FUSION

Bluebells School International, Kailash Colony

Score : 300

# -

24

J34

ROBOTICS OF GANGSTERS

Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR

Score : 300

# -

25

J35

INFINITY WARRIORS

Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR

Score : 300

# -

26

J43

ROBOT STARS

Springdales School, Benito Jaurez Marg, Dhaula Kuan, New Delhi, 110021

Score : 300

# -

27

J5

ROBO CHAMPS

Gd Goenka public school Dwarka sec 10 elephants lane

Score : 280

# -

28

J22

SPACE ROBOS

BLUEBELLS SCHOOL INTERNATIONAL, KAILASH, NEW DELHI-110048

Score : 280

# -

29

J42

ROBOTIC RANGERS

The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Haryana

Score : 280

# -

30

J6

SPRINGDALIAN MASTERS

Springdales School Dhaula Kuan, Punjab

Score : 220

# -

31

J21

INDIAN ROBOTS

Indian Heights, Dwarka

Score : 200

# -

32

J40

SCOTTISH HIGH JUNIOR ROBO CHAMP 2

Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Score : 200

# -

33

J15

TEAM 1

Scottish High International School

Score : 100

# -

34

J26

ROBO GENIUS

Blue Bells Public School, Sec. 10, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Score : 100

# -

35

J28

THE FLAMING FLAMINGOS

Blue Bells Model School

Score : 100

# -

36

J29

CHICKS WITH KICKS

Blue Bells Model School

Score : 100

# -

37

J39

SCOTTISH HIGH ROBO JUNIOR 1

Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Score : 100

# -

38

J16

ROBO HUNTERS

Presidium, Sector 57, Gurgoan

Score : 80

# -

39

J30

BLUE BOTS

Blue bells models school, sec 4, gurugram

Score : 80

# -

40

J8

ROBO WARS

Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan

Score : 0

# -

41

J12

MLZS_GZB_ROCK

MOUNT LITERA ZEE SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD, NEAR METRO STATION, MOHAN NAGAR. UP-201005

Score : 0

# -

42

J20

THE SMALL ALBERT EINSTEIN

Bluebells School International, Kailash Colony

Score : 0

# -

43

J41

THE TEAM OF PATH FINDERS

Springdales School Dhaula Kuan, Punjab

Score : 0

# -

S.No Team No. Team Name School Name Score
1 J19 GOD'S CREATION THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL VASANT VIHAR 1110
2 J27 ROBO MECHTECH Blue Bells Model School 620
3 J3 MECHANICAL EXPERTS Bluebells School International, Kailash Colony 600
4 J18 NUTS N BOLT Presidium, Sector 57, Gurgoan 520
5 J24 INDIAN HEIGHT TEAM C The Indian Height School, Dwarka 500
6 J2 BLUE CHAMPS Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon 380
7 J9 BHARTIYA ROBOTS Bhartiya Vidya Mehta Vidyalaya 380
8 J25 INDIAN HEIGHT TEAM D The Indian Height School, Dwarka 380
9 J32 MECHANICAL ALL STARS Bluebells School International, Kailash Colony 380
10 J37 ROBO DJINNS Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR 380
11 J4 ROBO 3 Springdales School Dhaula Kuan, Punjab 340
12 J33 MAURYA WARRIORS The Maurya School, Gurgaon 340
13 J36 ROBO PATRIOTS Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR 340
14 J38 ARMY OF ROBO KINGS Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR 340
15 J1 BLUE STRIKERS Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon 300
16 J7 EMANATE DL DAV MODEL SCHOOL, pitampura 300
17 J10 GOENKAN LEGENDS G.D. Goenka Public School Indirapuram Ghaziabad 300
18 J11 ROBO MAKERS Springdales School Dhaula Kuan, Punjab 300
19 J13 SCOOTISH TITANS Scootish High International School, Sector 57, Gurgaon 300
20 J14 SUPERBOTS Scottish High International School, Block G, Sushant Lok 2, Sector 57 , Gurugram 300
21 J17 PRESIDIUM57 TEAM-2 Presidium, Sector 57, Gurgoan 300
22 J23 INDIAN HEIGHT TEAM B The Indian Height School Dwarka 300
23 J31 TEAM FUSION Bluebells School International, Kailash Colony 300
24 J34 ROBOTICS OF GANGSTERS Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR 300
25 J35 INFINITY WARRIORS Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR 300
26 J43 ROBOT STARS Springdales School, Benito Jaurez Marg, Dhaula Kuan, New Delhi, 110021 300
27 J5 ROBO CHAMPS Gd Goenka public school Dwarka sec 10 elephants lane 280
28 J22 SPACE ROBOS BLUEBELLS SCHOOL INTERNATIONAL, KAILASH, NEW DELHI-110048 280
29 J42 ROBOTIC RANGERS The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Haryana 280
30 J6 SPRINGDALIAN MASTERS Springdales School Dhaula Kuan, Punjab 220
31 J21 INDIAN ROBOTS Indian Heights, Dwarka 200
32 J40 SCOTTISH HIGH JUNIOR ROBO CHAMP 2 Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR 200
33 J15 TEAM 1 Scottish High International School 100
34 J26 ROBO GENIUS Blue Bells Public School, Sec. 10, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR 100
35 J28 THE FLAMING FLAMINGOS Blue Bells Model School 100
36 J29 CHICKS WITH KICKS Blue Bells Model School 100
37 J39 SCOTTISH HIGH ROBO JUNIOR 1 Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR 100
38 J16 ROBO HUNTERS Presidium, Sector 57, Gurgoan 80
39 J30 BLUE BOTS Blue bells models school, sec 4, gurugram 80
40 J8 ROBO WARS Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan 0
41 J12 MLZS_GZB_ROCK MOUNT LITERA ZEE SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD, NEAR METRO STATION, MOHAN NAGAR. UP-201005 0
42 J20 THE SMALL ALBERT EINSTEIN Bluebells School International, Kailash Colony 0
43 J41 THE TEAM OF PATH FINDERS Springdales School Dhaula Kuan, Punjab 0