IRC League 10


IRC 10 Gurugram Qualifier Results

Held on 02 Nov, 2019

Top Scorers - Junior Level

ROBO CHAMPS

Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Shortlisted for National Finale

Robo Champs

Aarav Kharbanda

Aarish Jindal

Omair Dehlvi

STARLIGHT HUB

Starlight Hub

Arya Gour

Dishan Bakshi

Pari Pathak

Yajat Gupta

CRZAY ENGINEERS

Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Shortlisted for National Finale

Crzay Engineers

Mannan Gupta

Shaurya Jain

Aarav Malhotra

Somansh Rastogi

Top Scorers - Middle Level

FANTASTIC FOUUR

Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon

Shortlisted for National Finale

Fantastic Fouur

Aditya Singh Dahankhar

Satyapran Chopra

Sanyam Sandhu

Yuvakshi Malhotra

TEAM AVM

Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Shortlisted for National Finale

TEAM AVM

Aadya Bhardwaj

Vrinda Goel

Madhur Mishra

ROBONAUTS

The shri ram school

Shortlisted for National Finale

Robonauts

Viraj Aggarwal

Ritwic Verma

INFINITE LOOP

Blue Bells Model School,Sector 4,Gurugram

Shortlisted for National Finale

Infinite Loop

Jatin Chutani

Gagan Arora

Bhavya Madan

Priyansh Singh Chauhan

Show All

Top Scorers - Senior Level

AIIM Warriors

Blue Bells Model School, Sector 4, Gurugram

Shortlisted for National Finale

AIIM Warriors

Ishaan Bhalla

Amritraj Chaudhary

Mayank Verma

Ishant Sachdev

CodeX

Indraprastha world School, Paschim Vihar.

Shortlisted for National Finale

CodeX

Kartik Gupta

Dhruv Kheria

The Godfathers

Darbari Lal DAV Model School

Shortlisted for National Finale

The Godfathers

Lakshay Gupta

Gautam Gupta

Nakul Khatri

Mehul Madan

Show Score for

Junior Level

1

J2

ROBO CHAMPS

Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Score : 800

#1

2

J28

STARLIGHT HUB

Starlight Hub

Score : 700

#2

3

J29

CRZAY ENGINEERS

Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Score : 620

#3

4

J5

ROBOT NINJAS

LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GURUGRAM

Score : 600

# -

5

J21

FLAMING FLAMINGOS

Blue Bells Model School

Score : 560

# -

6

J41

TEAM 8-BIT

The Shri Ram School, Aravali, Delhi/NCR

Score : 560

# -

7

J3

ROBO 4

Lotus Valley International School, Gurugram

Score : 520

# -

8

J15

SUPER RAPIDO

bluebells public school

Score : 520

# -

9

J16

HURDLE HEROES

Bal bharti Public School Dwarka

Score : 520

# -

10

J50

MOUNT CARMEL TEAM B

Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR

Score : 520

# -

11

J51

MOUNT CARMEL TEAM C

Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR

Score : 520

# -

12

J6

SUPER TECH

Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Score : 500

# -

13

J8

ROBO HACKERS

Blue Bells Public School, Sec. 10, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Score : 500

# -

14

J58

ROBOGIRLS

The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Delhi/NCR

Score : 460

# -

15

J12

ROBOX

bluebells public school

Score : 440

# -

16

J17

SHIS TEAM 2

Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Score : 420

# -

17

J32

SHINING STAR

G D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DWARKA SECTOR 10

Score : 420

# -

18

J1

MARO

Scottish High International School, Block G, Sushant Lok 2, Sector 57 , Gurugram

Score : 380

# -

19

J9

TECHNO INVADERS

Blue Bells Public School, Sec. 10, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Score : 380

# -

20

J23

SCOTTISH HIGH - TEAM 3

Scottish High International School

Score : 380

# -

21

J24

CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Blue Bells Model School, Sec. 4, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Score : 380

# -

22

J31

ROBOMANIACS 2

Presidium ;HS-1;E Block; Mayfield garden;Sec-57; Gurgaon

Score : 380

# -

23

J34

NEW GEN KIDS

Presidium sec 57

Score : 380

# -

24

J42

ROBO SAPIENS

Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR

Score : 380

# -

25

J45

SCOTTISH WARRIORS

SHIS, Gurugram

Score : 380

# -

26

J48

LIGHTING BOTS

The Shri Ram School, Aravali, Delhi/NCR

Score : 380

# -

27

J53

MOUNT CARMEL TEAM E

Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR

Score : 380

# -

28

J55

MOUNT CARMEL TEAM H

Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR

Score : 380

# -

29

J4

THE ROBOT ROYALS

LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GURUGRAM

Score : 340

# -

30

J27

TECH BUSTERS

Blue Bells Model School, Sec. 4, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Score : 340

# -

31

J35

ROBOKIDS

Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Score : 340

# -

32

J40

ALPHA TEAM

Blue Bells Model School,Sec-4,Gurgaon

Score : 340

# -

33

J44

IR CHAMPIONS

Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR

Score : 340

# -

34

J52

MOUNT CARMEL TEAM D

Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR

Score : 340

# -

35

J54

MOUNT CARMEL TEAM F

Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR

Score : 340

# -

36

J20

GEANKAN ROBOTS

Gd Goenka public school Dwarka sec 10 elephants lane

Score : 300

# -

37

J26

CHICKS WITH KICKS

Blue Bells Model School, Sec. 4, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Score : 300

# -

38

J36

THE ALPHA GIRLS

SHIS, Gurugram

Score : 300

# -

39

J37

BLACK WARRIORS

Scottish High International School, Block G, Sushant Lok 2, Sector 57 , Gurugram

Score : 300

# -

40

J43

IRC KINGS

Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR

Score : 300

# -

41

J49

MOUNT CARMEL TEAM A

Mount Carmel School, Dwarka (Junior Wing)

Score : 300

# -

42

J19

THE LEGENDARY INVENTORS

The sri ram school vasant vihar

Score : 280

# -

43

J14

ROBO AVENGERS

Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon

Score : 200

# -

44

J22

ROCKING ROBOS

The Maurya Girls School

Score : 200

# -

45

J38

ROBO CRUISERS

Scottish High International School, Block G, Sushant Lok 2, Sector 57 , Gurugram

Score : 200

# -

46

J13

PRESIDIUM GEEKS

Presidium School, Mayfield Garden,Sector-57, Gurgaon

Score : 80

# -

47

J18

ROBO WARRIORS

Scootish High International School , Sector 57 - Gurgaon

Score : 80

# -

48

J7

DIAMOND ROBOT MAKERS

Presidium, Sector 57, Gurgoan

Score : 0

# -

49

J10

ROBO GIRLS

Presidium, Mayfield Garden,sector -57,Gurgaon,Haryana

Score : 0

# -

50

J11

THE JUGGERNAUT

Presidium, Sector 57, Gurgoan

Score : 0

# -

51

J30

ROBOTEERS

Presidium, Sector 57, Gurgoan

Score : 0

# -

52

J33

PRESIDIUM TEAM 7

Presidium Mayfield Garden Gurgaon

Score : 0

# -

53

J39

ROBOTICS SQUAD

Scottish High International School, Block G, Sushant Lok 2, Sector 57 , Gurugram

Score : 0

# -

54

J47

ROBO RUNERS OF STARS

Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR

Score : 0

# -

55

J57

MOUNT CARMEL TEAM G

Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR

Score : 0

# -

56

J25

BLUE BOTS

Blue Bells Model School,Sec-4,Gurugram

Score : NA

# -

57

J46

NCS LEAGEND

Navy Children School, Chanakyapuri, Delhi/NCR

Score : NA

# -

58

J56

MOUNT CARMEL TEAM I

Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR

Score : NA

# -

S.No Team No. Team Name School Name Score
1 J2 ROBO CHAMPS Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR 800
2 J28 STARLIGHT HUB Starlight Hub 700
3 J29 CRZAY ENGINEERS Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR 620
4 J5 ROBOT NINJAS LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GURUGRAM 600
5 J21 FLAMING FLAMINGOS Blue Bells Model School 560
6 J41 TEAM 8-BIT The Shri Ram School, Aravali, Delhi/NCR 560
7 J3 ROBO 4 Lotus Valley International School, Gurugram 520
8 J15 SUPER RAPIDO bluebells public school 520
9 J16 HURDLE HEROES Bal bharti Public School Dwarka 520
10 J50 MOUNT CARMEL TEAM B Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR 520
11 J51 MOUNT CARMEL TEAM C Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR 520
12 J6 SUPER TECH Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR 500
13 J8 ROBO HACKERS Blue Bells Public School, Sec. 10, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR 500
14 J58 ROBOGIRLS The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Delhi/NCR 460
15 J12 ROBOX bluebells public school 440
16 J17 SHIS TEAM 2 Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR 420
17 J32 SHINING STAR G D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL DWARKA SECTOR 10 420
18 J1 MARO Scottish High International School, Block G, Sushant Lok 2, Sector 57 , Gurugram 380
19 J9 TECHNO INVADERS Blue Bells Public School, Sec. 10, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR 380
20 J23 SCOTTISH HIGH - TEAM 3 Scottish High International School 380
21 J24 CIRCUIT BREAKERS Blue Bells Model School, Sec. 4, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR 380
22 J31 ROBOMANIACS 2 Presidium ;HS-1;E Block; Mayfield garden;Sec-57; Gurgaon 380
23 J34 NEW GEN KIDS Presidium sec 57 380
24 J42 ROBO SAPIENS Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR 380
25 J45 SCOTTISH WARRIORS SHIS, Gurugram 380
26 J48 LIGHTING BOTS The Shri Ram School, Aravali, Delhi/NCR 380
27 J53 MOUNT CARMEL TEAM E Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR 380
28 J55 MOUNT CARMEL TEAM H Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR 380
29 J4 THE ROBOT ROYALS LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GURUGRAM 340
30 J27 TECH BUSTERS Blue Bells Model School, Sec. 4, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR 340
31 J35 ROBOKIDS Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR 340
32 J40 ALPHA TEAM Blue Bells Model School,Sec-4,Gurgaon 340
33 J44 IR CHAMPIONS Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR 340
34 J52 MOUNT CARMEL TEAM D Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR 340
35 J54 MOUNT CARMEL TEAM F Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR 340
36 J20 GEANKAN ROBOTS Gd Goenka public school Dwarka sec 10 elephants lane 300
37 J26 CHICKS WITH KICKS Blue Bells Model School, Sec. 4, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR 300
38 J36 THE ALPHA GIRLS SHIS, Gurugram 300
39 J37 BLACK WARRIORS Scottish High International School, Block G, Sushant Lok 2, Sector 57 , Gurugram 300
40 J43 IRC KINGS Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR 300
41 J49 MOUNT CARMEL TEAM A Mount Carmel School, Dwarka (Junior Wing) 300
42 J19 THE LEGENDARY INVENTORS The sri ram school vasant vihar 280
43 J14 ROBO AVENGERS Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon 200
44 J22 ROCKING ROBOS The Maurya Girls School 200
45 J38 ROBO CRUISERS Scottish High International School, Block G, Sushant Lok 2, Sector 57 , Gurugram 200
46 J13 PRESIDIUM GEEKS Presidium School, Mayfield Garden,Sector-57, Gurgaon 80
47 J18 ROBO WARRIORS Scootish High International School , Sector 57 - Gurgaon 80
48 J7 DIAMOND ROBOT MAKERS Presidium, Sector 57, Gurgoan 0
49 J10 ROBO GIRLS Presidium, Mayfield Garden,sector -57,Gurgaon,Haryana 0
50 J11 THE JUGGERNAUT Presidium, Sector 57, Gurgoan 0
51 J30 ROBOTEERS Presidium, Sector 57, Gurgoan 0
52 J33 PRESIDIUM TEAM 7 Presidium Mayfield Garden Gurgaon 0
53 J39 ROBOTICS SQUAD Scottish High International School, Block G, Sushant Lok 2, Sector 57 , Gurugram 0
54 J47 ROBO RUNERS OF STARS Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR 0
55 J57 MOUNT CARMEL TEAM G Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR 0
56 J25 BLUE BOTS Blue Bells Model School,Sec-4,Gurugram NA
57 J46 NCS LEAGEND Navy Children School, Chanakyapuri, Delhi/NCR NA
58 J56 MOUNT CARMEL TEAM I Mount Carmel School, Dwarka, Delhi/NCR NA