IRC League 10


IRC 10 Haryana Qualifier Results

Held on 10 Oct, 2019

Top Scorers - Junior Level

KRAZZY SWAGGERS

Scholars Global School, Bahadurgarh, Haryana

Shortlisted for National Finale

Krazzy Swaggers

Agrim Kansal

Tanmay Gupta

Vinay Tanwar

Ashmit Bindal

ROBOSQUAD

The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Haryana

Shortlisted for National Finale

RoBoSquad

Tanishk Sharma

Kabir Gandhi

ROBO WARRIOR

Presidium, Sonipat

Shortlisted for National Finale

Robo Warrior

Kushal Singh

Kusharga Mukhija

Jai Singh

Ansh Kumar

Top Scorers - Middle Level

GEARED FALCONS

DPS, Sonipat, Haryana

Shortlisted for National Finale

Geared Falcons

Khushi Bagga

Tiya Tyagi

GOD OF ROBOTICS

God of Robotics

Mrityunjay Nagpal

Shourya Gupta

Rohan Agarwal

Amber Sahni

A TEAM

SCR Sr. Sec. School, Charkhi Dadri

Shortlisted for National Finale

A Team

Vivek Sangwan

Kush Veer

Balram Balram

Aryan Vashisth

Top Scorers - Senior Level

Team SouL

Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR

Shortlisted for National Finale

Team SouL

Jishnu Chauhan

Khushi Malik

Chaitanya Deswal

S duos

Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR

Shortlisted for National Finale

S duos

Shubham Virmani

Shubham Dalal

Avengers End Game Team

SCR Sr. Sec. School, Charkhi Dadri

Shortlisted for National Finale

Avengers End Game Team

Dixit Kumar

Krish Kohli

Uttam Sangwan

Dev Kharsu

Show Score for

Junior Level

1

J17

KRAZZY SWAGGERS

Scholars Global School, Bahadurgarh, Haryana

Score : 1030

#1

2

J18

ROBOSQUAD

The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Haryana

Score : 1000

#2

3

J15

ROBO WARRIOR

Presidium, Sonipat

Score : 900

#3

4

J4

CLASH UNIVERSE

modern school kundli

Score : 720

# -

5

J1

ROBORAPTORS

Scholars Global School, Bahadurgarh, Haryana

Score : 660

# -

6

J3

WIDENING MINDS

modern school kundli

Score : 480

# -

7

J13

YADUVANSHI NARNAUL 2

YADUVANSHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN SCHOOL REWARI ROAD PATIKARA, NARNAUL

Score : 440

# -

8

J16

SHRREEJEE REFORMERS

Shreejee International School, 11 Moorti ,Murthal Road , Sonepat , Haryana

Score : 420

# -

9

J5

IRC ROBO CRUSHERS

modern school kundli

Score : 380

# -

10

J8

TEAM CHALLENGERS

Scr sr sec school

Score : 320

# -

11

J7

INNOVATORS

modern school kundli

Score : 300

# -

12

J11

VNBM-1

Vivekanand BM senior sec. school sirsa

Score : 300

# -

13

J14

YADUVANSHI NARNAUL 1

YADYVANSHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN SCHOOL REWARI ROAD PATIKARA, NARNAUL

Score : 280

# -

14

J12

VNBM-2

Vivekanand BM senior sec. school sirsa

Score : 180

# -

15

J2

HASHTAG ROBO BROS

Scholars Global School, Bahadurgarh, Haryana

Score : 80

# -

16

J10

ROBOTICS CHAMP

Presidium, Sonipat

Score : 80

# -

17

J6

ROBO TIGERS

modern school kundli

Score : 40

# -

18

J9

MASTER ROBO TEAM

SCR Sr. Sec. School, Charkhi Dadri

Score : 40

# -

S.No Team No. Team Name School Name Score
1 J17 KRAZZY SWAGGERS Scholars Global School, Bahadurgarh, Haryana 1030
2 J18 ROBOSQUAD The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Haryana 1000
3 J15 ROBO WARRIOR Presidium, Sonipat 900
4 J4 CLASH UNIVERSE modern school kundli 720
5 J1 ROBORAPTORS Scholars Global School, Bahadurgarh, Haryana 660
6 J3 WIDENING MINDS modern school kundli 480
7 J13 YADUVANSHI NARNAUL 2 YADUVANSHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN SCHOOL REWARI ROAD PATIKARA, NARNAUL 440
8 J16 SHRREEJEE REFORMERS Shreejee International School, 11 Moorti ,Murthal Road , Sonepat , Haryana 420
9 J5 IRC ROBO CRUSHERS modern school kundli 380
10 J8 TEAM CHALLENGERS Scr sr sec school 320
11 J7 INNOVATORS modern school kundli 300
12 J11 VNBM-1 Vivekanand BM senior sec. school sirsa 300
13 J14 YADUVANSHI NARNAUL 1 YADYVANSHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN SCHOOL REWARI ROAD PATIKARA, NARNAUL 280
14 J12 VNBM-2 Vivekanand BM senior sec. school sirsa 180
15 J2 HASHTAG ROBO BROS Scholars Global School, Bahadurgarh, Haryana 80
16 J10 ROBOTICS CHAMP Presidium, Sonipat 80
17 J6 ROBO TIGERS modern school kundli 40
18 J9 MASTER ROBO TEAM SCR Sr. Sec. School, Charkhi Dadri 40