IRC League 10


IRC 10 North Delhi Qualifier Results

Held on 23 Nov, 2019

Top Scorers - Junior Level

CROC SPRING ROBO

Winaum Learning , Plot No. 478 sector 22 A, Gurugram

Shortlisted for National Finale

Croc Spring Robo

Rushil Sehra

Aarav Dhingra

Yashmit Sethi

Devean Saproo

ROBOBOLT

Winaum Learning, Plot no. 478 sector 22A,Gurugram

Shortlisted for National Finale

RoboBolt

Shaurya Yadav

Raghav Sehra

GEARUNDERTAKINBUILDERS

Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Ashok Vihar

Shortlisted for National Finale

GearUnderTakinBuilders

Amand Mishra

Harshil Garg

Pulkit Batra

Tanishq Jalan

Top Scorers - Middle Level

TECH-NETIUM

DAV Public School, Sector 14, Gurugram

Shortlisted for National Finale

TECH-NETIUM

Divyam Sood

Jahanvi Rajpal

Bhumik Yadav

Divyanshu Gupta

THE CRANIUM CRUSHERS CRUISE

Blue Bells Public School, Sec. 10, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Shortlisted for National Finale

The Cranium Crushers Cruise

Om Yadav

Harshit Sharma

Mudit Ahlawat

Vaibhav Mangla

BOT HUNTERS X

Lotus Valley International School Noida, Sector 126, Taj Expressway

Shortlisted for National Finale

Bot Hunters X

Ranbir Kumar

Yashvardhan Sharma

Shresth Sinha

Top Scorers - Senior Level

ROOBOTRONS

St. Marks Sr Sec. School, Meera Bagh, Delhi/NCR

Shortlisted for National Finale

ROOBOTRONS

Vansh Chopra

Kartik Chopra

Rohit Kumar

Rishmeet Singh

ROBros

The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Delhi/NCR

Shortlisted for National Finale

ROBros

Shauryaveer Chandwani

Taksh Goel

Krishna Girotra

Nirvaan Chawla

Crazy coderz

G.D. Goenka Public School, east Delhi, Karkardooma

Shortlisted for National Finale

Crazy coderz

Prakul Bansal

Ishaan Bansal

Raghav Sharma

Atishaya Jain

Binary Crew

DAV Public School, Sector 14, Gurgaon, Haryana

Shortlisted for National Finale

Binary Crew

Jatin Dahiya

Anurag Bharti

Prikshit Rana

Rishikesh Banerjee

Show All

Show Score for

Junior Level

1

J4

CROC SPRING ROBO

Winaum Learning , Plot No. 478 sector 22 A, Gurugram

Score : 1115

#1

2

J12

ROBOBOLT

Winaum Learning, Plot no. 478 sector 22A,Gurugram

Score : 1110

#2

3

J26

GEARUNDERTAKINBUILDERS

Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Ashok Vihar

Score : 1055

#3

4

J13

DARK RANGER BOTS

Venkateswar Global School Rohini

Score : 1050

# -

5

J21

LVIS ROBO RIDERS

Lotus Valley International school, Sector 126, Noida, U.P. 201313

Score : 1020

# -

6

J14

ROBOTICS CHAMPION

Presidium, Indirapuram

Score : 900

# -

7

J22

SMART ROCKETS

WHIZROBO

Score : 900

# -

8

J25

FOUR ELEMENTS

Kulachi Hansraj Model School

Score : 900

# -

9

J29

THE RAGE OFFICIAL

The Sovereign School Rohini

Score : 900

# -

10

J1

ROBO SPECIES

Springdales School, Pusa Road, New Delhi

Score : 800

# -

11

J5

ROBO GEARS

G D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL MODEL TOWN

Score : 800

# -

12

J6

ROBOT NINJAS

LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GURUGRAM

Score : 800

# -

13

J30

ROBOGIRLS

The Shiri Ram School, Moulsari

Score : 800

# -

14

J8

ROBO CAPTAINS

Be a Robonaut

Score : 700

# -

15

J17

MECH- X

Venkateshwar Global School Rohini

Score : 700

# -

16

J18

ROBO STRIKERS

Venkateshwar Global School Rohini

Score : 700

# -

17

J35

JUNIORDPS CHAMPS

Juniordps, Indirapuram

Score : 700

# -

18

J38

FIGHTERWHALE

The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Delhi/NCR

Score : 700

# -

19

J2

ROBOSHIN

Roboshin & H-150 Ashok Vihar Phase 1 delhi 110052

Score : 660

# -

20

J31

UNDERDOGS DELTA

THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL ARAVALI

Score : 660

# -

21

J33

TEAM PIXIE

THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL ARAVALI

Score : 660

# -

22

J27

NCS LEAGEND

Navy Children School, Chanakyapuri, Delhi/NCR

Score : 620

# -

23

J34

INVINCIBLE BOTS

Lotus Valley International School, Noida-201301, Sector-126 Taj Expressway

Score : 560

# -

24

J32

HYDRA

THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL ARAVALI

Score : 520

# -

25

J28

RED CHILLI

The Sovereign School Rohini

Score : 500

# -

26

J3

THE MINDSTORMS

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SONEPAT, Haryana

Score : 460

# -

27

J20

ROBOT PUNK

Springdales School Dhaula Kuan, Punjab

Score : 420

# -

28

J39

BLUE LITTLE CHAMPS

Blue Bells Public School, Sec. 10, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Score : 420

# -

29

J11

ANGEL'S BOT

St. Angel's School, A-Block, Sec-15, Rohini

Score : 380

# -

30

J16

JAIL BREAKERS WARRIORS

Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi

Score : 380

# -

31

J24

MIND BLENDERS

Queen's Valley School, sector-8, Dwarka

Score : 380

# -

32

J37

ROBONOTICS

SMS janakpuri

Score : 380

# -

33

J10

ASTRONAUTS

St. Angel's School, A-Block, Sec-15, Rohini

Score : 320

# -

34

J7

ROBOTRAILBLAZERS

St.Marks sr sec public school

Score : 300

# -

35

J15

ROBO ACHIEVERS

St. Angel's School, A-Block, Sec-15, Rohini

Score : 280

# -

36

J36

ROBO CHAMPIONS

The Indian Height School Dwarka

Score : 180

# -

37

J9

ROBOKINGS

St. Angel's School, A-Block, Sec-15, Rohini

Score : 100

# -

38

J19

AUTOBOTS

St. Angel's School, A-Block, Sec-15, Rohini

Score : 100

# -

39

J23

TECH TYCOONS

Queen's Valley Schhol, Sector-8, Dwarka

Score : 100

# -

S.No Team No. Team Name School Name Score
1 J4 CROC SPRING ROBO Winaum Learning , Plot No. 478 sector 22 A, Gurugram 1115
2 J12 ROBOBOLT Winaum Learning, Plot no. 478 sector 22A,Gurugram 1110
3 J26 GEARUNDERTAKINBUILDERS Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Ashok Vihar 1055
4 J13 DARK RANGER BOTS Venkateswar Global School Rohini 1050
5 J21 LVIS ROBO RIDERS Lotus Valley International school, Sector 126, Noida, U.P. 201313 1020
6 J14 ROBOTICS CHAMPION Presidium, Indirapuram 900
7 J22 SMART ROCKETS WHIZROBO 900
8 J25 FOUR ELEMENTS Kulachi Hansraj Model School 900
9 J29 THE RAGE OFFICIAL The Sovereign School Rohini 900
10 J1 ROBO SPECIES Springdales School, Pusa Road, New Delhi 800
11 J5 ROBO GEARS G D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL MODEL TOWN 800
12 J6 ROBOT NINJAS LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GURUGRAM 800
13 J30 ROBOGIRLS The Shiri Ram School, Moulsari 800
14 J8 ROBO CAPTAINS Be a Robonaut 700
15 J17 MECH- X Venkateshwar Global School Rohini 700
16 J18 ROBO STRIKERS Venkateshwar Global School Rohini 700
17 J35 JUNIORDPS CHAMPS Juniordps, Indirapuram 700
18 J38 FIGHTERWHALE The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Delhi/NCR 700
19 J2 ROBOSHIN Roboshin & H-150 Ashok Vihar Phase 1 delhi 110052 660
20 J31 UNDERDOGS DELTA THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL ARAVALI 660
21 J33 TEAM PIXIE THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL ARAVALI 660
22 J27 NCS LEAGEND Navy Children School, Chanakyapuri, Delhi/NCR 620
23 J34 INVINCIBLE BOTS Lotus Valley International School, Noida-201301, Sector-126 Taj Expressway 560
24 J32 HYDRA THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL ARAVALI 520
25 J28 RED CHILLI The Sovereign School Rohini 500
26 J3 THE MINDSTORMS DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SONEPAT, Haryana 460
27 J20 ROBOT PUNK Springdales School Dhaula Kuan, Punjab 420
28 J39 BLUE LITTLE CHAMPS Blue Bells Public School, Sec. 10, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR 420
29 J11 ANGEL'S BOT St. Angel's School, A-Block, Sec-15, Rohini 380
30 J16 JAIL BREAKERS WARRIORS Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi 380
31 J24 MIND BLENDERS Queen's Valley School, sector-8, Dwarka 380
32 J37 ROBONOTICS SMS janakpuri 380
33 J10 ASTRONAUTS St. Angel's School, A-Block, Sec-15, Rohini 320
34 J7 ROBOTRAILBLAZERS St.Marks sr sec public school 300
35 J15 ROBO ACHIEVERS St. Angel's School, A-Block, Sec-15, Rohini 280
36 J36 ROBO CHAMPIONS The Indian Height School Dwarka 180
37 J9 ROBOKINGS St. Angel's School, A-Block, Sec-15, Rohini 100
38 J19 AUTOBOTS St. Angel's School, A-Block, Sec-15, Rohini 100
39 J23 TECH TYCOONS Queen's Valley Schhol, Sector-8, Dwarka 100