IRC League 10



IRC School League: Winners


IRC 10 RAJASTHAN QUALIFIER at St Edmunds School, Sec 5, Jawahar Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: RobotGigaBoys
Tagore Public School, Shastri Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan (302012)

Team: IRON MEN
Rotary English Medium School Khed, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
Team: CCHS-M1
CAMBRIDGE COURT HIGH SCHOOL, SECTOR-8, ARAVALI MARG, MADHYAM MARG, MANSAROVAR, JAIPUR

Team: TECHKNIGHTS
CAMBRIDGE COURT HIGH SCHOOL, SECTOR-8, ARAVALI MARG, MADHYAM MARG, MANSAROVAR, JAIPUR

Team: TECH-VIJAY
CAMBRIDGE COURT HIGH SCHOOL, SECTOR-8, ARAVALI MARG, MADHYAM MARG, MANSAROVAR, JAIPUR

Team: Linecurlers
Subodh Public School, Near Terminal-I, Jaipur Airport, Jaipur-302011

Team: Iron Nikle 2358
The Emerald Heights Interonal School , Indore

Team: Dashing Techz
St. Edmund's School Jawahar Nagar Sector 5, Jaipur

Team: The TeamthatWon
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Delhi/NCR
Team: Faze Rug
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Delhi/NCR
1st Runners UpTeam: Tagore Public School
Tagore Public School

Team: Robo Racers
St. Edmund's School Jawahar Nagar Sector 5, Jaipur

Team: Smart Inventors
St. Edmund's School Jawahar Nagar Sector 5, Jaipu
- - - Team: TECH-AKVA
CAMBRIDGE COURT HIGH SCHOOL, SECTOR-8, ARAVALI MARG, MADHYAM MARG, MANSAROVAR, JAIPUR
2nd Runners Up - - - - - - Team: CCHS-J1
CAMBRIDGE COURT HIGH SCHOOL, SECTOR-8, ARAVALI MARG, MADHYAM MARG, MANSAROVAR, JAIPUR

IRC10 UP WEST QUALIFIER at Shivalik Cambridge College, Bodla Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Feets O' Fury
Shivalik Cambridge College, Bodla Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Team: Robo revengers
Shivalik Public school Bodla Bichpuri road Agra
Team: Ultra robo crew
Shivalik Public school Bodla Bichpuri road Agra
1st Runners UpTeam: The Robo Saiyans
Shivalik Cambridge College, Agra
Team: Robo Feast
Shivalik Cambridge College, sector 7, Avas Vikas Colony, Agra, U.P.
Team: Robertz
Delhi Public School, Rudrapu
2nd Runners UpTeam: PHOENIX
SRDAV DAYANAND VIHAR DELHI
Team: robo panthers
Jaycees Public School ,Gangapur Road,Rudrapu
Team: Unique creators of Agra
Shivalik Public school Bodla Bichpuri road Agra

IRC 10 NORTH DELHI QUALIFIER at Venkateshwar Global School, Rajapur, Pocket 1/1, Sec 13, Rohini, Delhi, 110085

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: ROOBOTRONS
St. Marks Sr Sec. School, Meera Bagh, Delhi/NCR

Team: ROBros
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Delhi/NCR
Team: TECH-NETIUM
DAV Public School, Sector 14, Gurugram
Team: Croc Spring Robo
Winaum Learning , Plot No. 478 sector 22 A, Gurugram
1st Runners UpTeam: Crazy coderz
G.D. Goenka Public School, east Delhi, Karkardooma
Team: The Cranium Crushers Cruise
Blue Bells Public School, Sec. 10, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR
Team: RoboBolt
Winaum Learning, Plot no. 478 sector 22A,Gurugram
2nd Runners UpTeam: Binary Crew
DAV Public School, Sector 14, Gurgaon, Haryana
Team: Bot Hunters X
Lotus Valley International School Noida, Sector 126, Taj Expressway
Team: GearUnderTakinBuilders
Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Ashok Viha

IRC 10 MAHARASTRA QUALIFIER at Mahaveer collage, Royal Astonia, New Palace, Kolhapur, Maharashtra 416001

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: INFINITY
ROTARY ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL KHED RATNAGIRI
Team: THE REVENGERS
Rotary English medium school khed
Team: MAHARASHTRAKOP2
MAHARASHTRA HIGH SCHOOL AND JR COLLEGE,KOLHAPUR
1st Runners UpTeam: IRC Thounders
jayram Swami Vidyamandir Vadgaon ( J.s.) Tal -khatav , Dist -Satara
Team: ROBO RANGERS
ROTARY ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, KHED
Team: Robomasters
Rotary English Medium School Khed Tal:- Khed, Dist:- Ratanagiri
2nd Runners UpTeam: ENDGAME
ROTARY ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL KHED RATNAGIRI
Team: CLASHERS
ROTARY ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL , KHED

Team: robostorms spark
radhabai shindhe highschool kolhapu
Team: kanerirobo
Shri Kadsidheshwar High School & Junior college, Kaneri tal-karveer dist-kolhapur

Team: korgaonkar1
korgaonkar high school, kiolhapu

IRC 10 CHHATTISGARH QUALIFIER at Govt. Multipurpose Hr Sec School, Dayalbandh, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: DR KALAM SCIENCE CLUB - 3
Govt. Multipurpose Hr Sec School, Dayalbandh, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Team: MISSION ATL
Vianney Higher School, Sarbhoka, Chhattisgarh
Team: Dr. PRAFULLA CHANDRA RAI SCIENCE CLUB
SARASWATI SHISHU MANDIR DIPADIH KALA, DIPADIH KALA, SHANKARGARH, BALRAMPUR, CHHATTISGARH
1st Runners UpTeam: Excellent Earth Group
Government Girls Higher Secondary School, Kota, Chhatisgarh

Team: Aryabhatta
GHSS Chakarbhatha, Mungeli, Chhattisgarh
Team: Ramanujan Maths Club
Saraswati Shishu Mandir Dipadih Kalan Balrampur

Team: Stay Positive Group
Government Girls Higher Secondary School, Kota, Chhatisgarh
Team: Dr Kalam Science Club - 1
Govt. Multipurpose Hr Sec School, Dayalbandh, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2nd Runners Up - - - - - - - - -

IRC 10 NOIDA QUALIFIER at Lotus Valley International school, Sector 126, Noida, U.P. 201313

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: CIRCUIT_BLAZERS
Lotus Valley International School, noida
Team: Robo War Heads
Venkateshwar Global School Rohini
Team: Helter Skelter RoboHeads
Venkateshwar Global School, Rohini, Delhi
1st Runners UpTeam: Analogue
DAV Public School, sector 49, Gurugram
Team: ismart
scottish high international gurugram
Team: Thrill of Mechanics
Venkateshwar Global School Rohini

Team: The Risky Mechanics
Springdales Pusa Road
2nd Runners UpTeam: CHINMAYA DRIFFETRS
CHINMAYA VIDYALAYA, VASANT VIHAR, NEW DELHI
Team: Sab-bot-age
Venkateshwar Global School Rohini
Team: The Bot Riders
Venkateshwar Global School Rohini

IRC 10 MADHYA PRADESH QUALIFIER at Prestige Public School, Sch. No. 74-C, Sector D Vijay Nagar, Indore

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Lost Legacy
Choithram School Manik Bagh ,Indore
Team: indore Robo Assasins
The Emerald Heights International School Indore
Team: STEEL DRAGON
MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR ,RATANPUR,BHOPAL.
1st Runners UpTeam: Ashta Innovators
Govt. Excellence School Ashta, Dist. Sehore m.p.
Team: Steel Surgeons
The Emerald Heights International School Indore
Team: TECH FIRE SQUAD
THE EMERALD HEIGHTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INDORE AB ROAD RAU
2nd Runners UpTeam: CIRCUIT MASTER
MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR RATANPUR BHOPAL
Team: Dope Demons
The Emerald Heights International School Indore
Team: ROBO RAIDERS
MVM RATANPUR , BHOPAL

IRC 10 SIKKIM QUALIFIER at Government Sr. Sec. School, Sikkim Mining Corpn, Rangpo, East S, Sikkim

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: T-NITES
SIR TASHI NAMGYAL SR SEC SCHOOL
Team: BIRASPATI BOYS
BIraspati Parsai Government Sr. Sec. School, Ranipool , East Sikkim
Team: T-NITE 3
SIR TASHI NAMGYAL SR SEC SCHOOL
1st Runners UpTeam: NGLITES
Govt. Girls' Sr. Sec. School, Namchi, South Sikkim, near Baichung Stadium
Team: T-NITE 2
SIR TASHI NAMGYAL SR SEC SCHOOL
Team: GEYZING-GIRLS
Government Girls Senior Secondary School, Gyalshing, sikkim
2nd Runners Up - - - Team: B-TOKIANS
Governmet Senior Secondary School, Bermoik Tokal, South Sikkim

Team: SHAH
Government Senior Secondary School, Tadong

Team: Deorali Girls
Govt. Girls' Senior Secondary School, Deorali
Team: Tharpu Senior Secondary School
Government Senior Secondary Scool, Tharpu

IRC 10 HIMACHAL PRADESH QUALIFIER at Rainbow International School, Nagrota, Distt Kangra, H.P.

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Two Sided Gamers
Rainbow World School,Bhwarna
Team: Winning Warriors
Rainbow World School, Bhawarna
Team: Sharp Stackers
Rainbow World School ,Bhwarna
1st Runners UpTeam: Pronoob
Rainbow International School Nagrota Bagwan HP
Team: STONE STORMERS
Rainbow International School Nagrota Bagwan Distt. Kangra(H.P)
Team: Furious Toes
Rainbow International School, Nagrota Bagwan, District Kangra (Himachal Pradesh)
2nd Runners UpTeam: Dalians 1
Springdale School, Rampur Shimla
Team: Rising Stars
Rainbow Internatioanl School Nagrota Bagwan kangra (HP)
Team: Chowari ROBO X
GSSS Chowari Chamba H.P.

IRC 10 GURUGRAM QUALIFIER at Blue Bells Model School, Urban Estate, Sector 4, Gurugram, Haryana 122001

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: AIIM Warriors
Blue Bells Model School, Sector 4, Gurugram
Team: Fantastic Fouur
Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon

Team: TEAM AVM
Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR
Team: Robo Champs
Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR
1st Runners UpTeam: CodeX
Indraprastha world School, Paschim Vihar.

Team: The Godfathers
Darbari Lal DAV Model School
Team: Robonauts
The shri ram school
Team: Starlight Hub
Starlight Hu
2nd Runners Up - - - Team: Infinite Loop
Blue Bells Model School,Sector 4,Gurugram
Team: Crzay Engineers
Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

IRC 10 TAMIL NADU QUALIFIER at Devangar Girls Hr. Sec. School, East Car street, Chokkalingapuram, Aruppukottai

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: GBHSS ROCKERS
GOVERNTMENT BOYS. HR . SEC. SCHOOL, ALANGUDI
Team: TINKER BOYZZ 2.0
PCKG Goverment higher secondary school, kodambakkam chennai -24
Team: T ALAIYA BOYS
THIAKESAR ALAI HR.SEC.SCHOOL,MANAPARAI

Team: ROBO RAIDERS
Vivekananda Silver Jubilee Matric Hr Sec School
1st Runners UpTeam: Robonauts
Devangar Girls Higher Secondary School, Aruppukottai

Team: LIGHTING ROSES
MAHARISHI SCHOOL OF EXCLLENCE

Team: TINKER BOYS_PCKG
PCKG Goverment higher secondary school, kodambakkam chennai -24
Team: RoboRiders
Devangar Girls Higher Secondary School, Aruppukottai

Team: LIGHTING STARS
Thiakesar Alai Hr.sec.school,Kovilpatty Road, Manaparai, Trichy-Distric,
Team: KANCHI INNOVATORS
Kanchi Sri Sankara Academy Matric Hr. Sec. School, West Tiruchendu
2nd Runners UpTeam: Robo bolt
Vivekananda Silver Jubilee Matric Hr Sec School

Team: CREATIVE TINKERS
PCKG Goverment higher secondary school, kodambakkam chennai -24
Team: NHSS STELLER
National Higher Secondary School,Mannargudi,Thiruvarur(dt)
Team: LIVE IN SCIENCE GARDEN
SRI MATHA MATRIC HR.SEC.SCHOOL , RAJAPALAYAM MAIN ROAD, KARIVALAMVANDANALLUR,SANKARANKOVIL(TK)-627753

Team: Atal spartans
Dharani matric higher secondary school

IRC 10 KERALA QUALIFIER at Devangar Girls Hr. Sc. School, Chokkalingapuram, Aruppukottai, TN

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Mannancherry Seniors
G.H.S.Mannancherry. - Mannancherry.p.o , Alappuzha - pin 688538
Team: SKV WARRIORS
SKVHIGH SCHOOL ,KUTTEMPEROOR P O, MANNAR- PIN 689623

Team: Mannancherry Buds
G.H.S.Mannancherry. - Mannancherry.p.o , Alappuzha - pin 688538
Team: SMART KIDS
ITHITHANAM HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL MALAKUNNAM Malakunnam P.O., Changanacherry. Kottayam, Kerala - 686535

Team: ROBO FRIENDS
Govt Girls HSS Nedumangad Thiruvananthapuram
1st Runners UpTeam: HEROES OF TOMORROW
SNDP HSS VENKURINJI MUKKOOTTUTHARA VENKURINJI P O PATHANAMTHITTA DIST

Team: DAFFODILS
SREE GURUDEVA CENTRAL SCHOOL, KUDIKKODU, NEDUMONCAVU, KOLLAM
Team: SKV STARS
SKVHIGH SCHOOL KUTTEMPEROOR P O MANNAR PIN 689623

Team: SKV GEMS
SKVHIGH SCHOOL ,KUTTEMPEROOR P O, MANNAR -PIN 689623

Team: THE ROBO TIGERS
SNDP HSS VENKURINJI MUKKOOTTUTHARA VENKURINJI P O PATHANAMTHITTA DIST

Team: RAFFLESIA
SREE GURUDEVA CENTRAL SCHOOL, KUDIKKODU, NEDVMONKAVU, KOLLAM, Kerala

Team: KING BOYS
ITHITHANAM HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL MALAKUNNAM Malakunnam P.O., Changanacherry. Kottayam, Kerala - 686535

Team: OCTIMUS
ITHITHANAM HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL MALAKUNNAM Malakunnam P.O., Changanacherry. Kottayam, Kerala - 686535

Team: ROBO WARRIORS
Govt Girls HSS Nedumangad Thiruvananthapuram

Team: ROBO GEMS
Govt Girls HSS Nedumangad Thiruvananthapuram

Team: Mannancherry Gems
G.H.S.Mannancherry. - Mannancherry.p.o , Alappuzha - pin 688538
Team: ROYAL ROBOTICS
SNDP HSS VENKURINJI MUKKOOTTUTHARA VENKURINJI P O PATHANAMTHITTA DIST
2nd Runners Up - - - - - - - - -

IRC 10 HARYANA QUALIFIER at Shreejee International School, 11 Moorti, Murthal Road, Sonipat, Haryana 131039

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Team SouL
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR
Team: Geared Falcons
DPS, Sonipat, Haryana
Team: Krazzy Swaggers
Scholars Global School, Bahadurgarh, Haryana
1st Runners UpTeam: S duos
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR
Team: God of Robotics
Be a Robonaut
Team: RoBoSquad
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Haryana
2nd Runners UpTeam: Avengers End Game Team
SCR Sr. Sec. School, Charkhi Dadri
Team: A Team
SCR Sr. Sec. School, Charkhi Dadri
Team: Robo Warrior
Presidium, Sonipat

IRC 10 CENTRAL DELHI QUALIFIER at Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, KG Marg, Copernicus Marg, New Delhi, 110001

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Bolt Bots
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR
Team: Excel-arators
Blue Bells Model School
Team: GOD'S CREATION
THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL VASANT VIHAR
1st Runners UpTeam: H.u.b.e.r.t : Highly Ultronic Brains Employing Robotic Techniques
Blue Bells Public School, Sec. 10, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR

Team: Mind benders
St. Marks Senior Secondary School, Meera Bagh
Team: Ninja Nomad
Blue Bells Model School

Team: Go Getters
Blue Bells Model School

Team: SUPER CHINMAYA BOTS
Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vasant Vihar, Delhi/NCR
Team: Robo Mechtech
Blue Bells Model School
2nd Runners UpTeam: Mile Crushers
Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon
- - - Team: Mechanical Experts
Bluebells School International, Kailash Colony

IRC SCHOOL LEAGUE NATIONALS: SEASON 9 at Thyagaraj Stadium

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: THE RAVAGERS
WHIZROBO (Institute of Robotics Science & Technology)
Team: Universal Fever
Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR
Team: ARCHITECTURAL ROBOS
WHIZROBO (Institute of Robotics Science & Technology)
1st Runners UpTeam: Team Wartex
SR. DAV Public School,Dayanand Vihar, Delhi
Team: Robo Squad
D.A.V.PUBLIC SCHOOL, SEC 14 , GURUGRAM
Team: The Thrill of Mechanics
Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
2nd Runners UpTeam: AMGY ROBBIES
Blue Bells Model School
Team: Robotic Rampage
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Haryana
Team: Helter Skelter Roboheads
Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi

IRC MADHYA PRADESH QUALIFIER at The Emerald Heights International School, Indore

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Bomb squad
Choithram manik bagh indore
Team: SAVAGE SCAVENGERS
The Emerald Heights International School Indore
Team: Robo Champs.
G.D. Goenka Public School, Indore
1st Runners UpTeam: Circuit breakers
M.E.S.Highschool & Junior College, Mehakr.
Team: I bots
The Emerald Heights International School Indore
Team: Robo Rockers.
G.D. Goenka Public School, Indore
2nd Runners UpTeam: RQ9_PREDATOR B
MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR ,RATANPUR,BHOPAL.
Team: ROBO CHAMPS
The Emerald Heights International School Indore
Team: ROBO TERMINATORS
The Emerald Heights International School Indore

IRC JHARKHAND QUALIFIER at Jamshedpur Public School, Jamshedpur

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Robo Hackers
Jamshedpur Public School AIWC
Team: RKMV Innovators
Ramakrishna Mission Vidyapith Purulia
Team: MNPS JUNIOUR
Motilal nehru public school

Team: JNV SAHARSA BOYS
JAWAHAR NAVOADAYA VIDYALAYA BARIYAHI SAHARSA BIHAR

Team: JNV SAHARSA GIRLS
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA BARIYAHI SAHARSA

Team: robo3g
cssvm, jagatpur banka

Team: ROBO SAPIENS
Jamshedpur Public School, Jharkhand
1st Runners Up - - - Team: Magnosapiens
Jamshedpur Public School, Jharkhand
- - -
2nd Runners Up - - - - - - - - -

IRC GUJARAT QUALIFIER at A. G. High School, Ahmedabad

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Global Innovators
Global Mission International School Ahmedabad
Team: Young Innovators
Anant School of Excellence, Sanskardham, Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad
Team: Gems Robotics
Rajasthan Hindi School Ahmedabad, Gujarat
1st Runners UpTeam: AIROS
GNC School Ahmedabad
Team: Small Innovators
Rajasthan Hindi School Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Team: AGJunior Champ
A.G. Highschool
2nd Runners UpTeam: AG High School 3
A.G. HIGH SCHOOL & G AND D PAREIKH HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Team: AG High School 5
A.G. HIGH SCHOOL & G AND D PAREIKH HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL
- - - - - -

IRC WEST DELHI QUALIFIER at Bal Bharati Public School, Dwarka

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Robby
Scottish High International School
Team: Robo Pro
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Haryana
Team: BRAINS AND BOLTS
DPSI SAKET
1st Runners UpTeam: RoboBoomerangs
The Modern School,ECNCR
Team: The Four Primes
D.L.D.A.V.Model School,Pitampura
Team: TECH SOLDIERS
The Indian Heights School Dwarka
2nd Runners UpTeam: Jugaduu Masters
Scottish High International School

Team: MGD Jaipur2
MGD Girls School
Team: Subodh Public School airport Branch
Subodh public School Airport
Team: Squadron bots
Scholars Global School

Team: Vidyasthali Public School 3
Vidyasthali Public School

IRC MAHARASHTRA QUALIFIER at Tilak High School, Karad

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: INFINITY
ROTARY ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL KHED RATNAGIRI
Team: DASHING ROTARIANS
Rotary English Medium School Khed, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
Team: Mhsk Boys
Maharashtra Highschool Kolhapu
1st Runners UpTeam: Kkg team
Kishabapu kondopanth gulavani highschool & Jr. College, vita
Team: BLAZING STARS
Rotary English Medium School Khed, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
Team: Junior 2
Tilak Highschool Karad
2nd Runners UpTeam: Jsvadgaon5
Jayramswami Vidyamandir Vadgaon (JS)

Team: Atal Inovatros
Tilak Highschool Karad
Team: CLASHERS
ROTART ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL
Team: Kkg group1
Kishabapu kondopanth gulavani highschool & Jr. College, vita

Team: jsvadgaon1
Jayramswami Vidyanamdir Vadgaon

IRC ANDHRA PRADESH QUALIFIER at Sri Prakash Vidya Niketan, Rajahmundry, Visakhapatnam

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: ROBONAUT
Sri Prakash Vidyaniketan EM School, Andhra Pradesh
Team: Ap model school sigadam
AP Model School, G.Sigadam, Srikakulam
Team: TICK
SRI PRAKASH VIDYANIKETAN EM SCHOOL, Andhra Pradesh
1st Runners Up - - - Team: APJ Abdul Kalam
ZPHS Lankalakoderu, Andhra Pradesh
Team: VIGNAN (A)
Vignan High School, Andhra Pradesh
2nd Runners Up - - - Team: VIGNAN (B)
Vignan High School, Andhra Pradesh
Team: AP MODEL SCHOOL
AP MODEL SCHOOL SIGADAM

Team: Bharathi Team 1
Srinivasa English Medium School, Nellore

Team: ZAT
Sri Prakash Vidyaniketan EM School, Andhra Pradesh

IRC NORTH DELHI QUALIFIER at Darbari Lal D.A.V. Model School, Pitam Pura

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: RoboMonks Senior
DAV ASHOK VIHAR PHASE-4, Delhi
Team: ROBOT UNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS
G D GOENKA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ROHTAK HARYANA
Team: Helter Skelter Roboheads
Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
1st Runners UpTeam: Team Wartex
SR. DAV Public School,Dayanand Vihar, Delhi
Team: GD Maniax
Gd Goenka karkardooma
Team: Mechanical Mustangs
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL,SONEPAT

Team: S.W.A.T BLACK OPS
The Indian Heights School Dwarka
2nd Runners UpTeam: Digisheeps
Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon
Team: 50 Shades of Wikedness
Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon
Team: Key Thinkers
DPS, Sonepat

IRC UP WEST QUALIFIER at Shivalik Cambridge College, Agra

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Robo Devil X Force
Shivalik Cambridge College, Agra
Team: Robo Feast
Shivalik Cambridge College, Agra
Team: White Tigers of India
Shivalik Public School, Agra
1st Runners UpTeam: The Innovators of Agra
Shivalik Cambridge College, Agra
Team: Shivalik Robo King
Shivalik Cambridge College, Agra
Team: Robo Kingdom
Shivalik Public School, Agra
2nd Runners UpTeam: Robo Panthers
Jaycees Public School, Rudrapur.
Team: Robo Warrior
Shivalik Cambridge School, Agra
Team: Robotic Eagles
Delhi Public School, Rudrapur.

IRC SOUTH DELHI QUALIFIER at Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vasant Vihar

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: AIMM warriors
Blue bells Model School, Gurugram
Team: Robotic Rampage
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Haryana
Team: The Thrill of Mechanics
Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
1st Runners UpTeam: DIAPER DRAGONS
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Delhi/NCR
Team: ROBO CHAMPS
Indraprastha world School, Paschim Vihar.
Team: The Mind Stormers
Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
2nd Runners UpTeam: :XD
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Delhi/NCR
Team: Springdales Robros
Springdales School, Pusa Roard, New Delhi

Team: Robo Squad
D.A.V.PUBLIC SCHOOL, SEC 14 , GURUGRAM
Team: GD robonauts
GD Goenka public school Karkardooma

IRC UP EAST QUALIFIER at Gurukul Montessori School, Shantipuram, Phaphamau, Allahabad

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: TECH GUYS
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad
Team: Robotronics
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad
Team: ROBOT SUPER FAST KING
Satya Narayani Devi Shisksha Niketan, Rae Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1st Runners UpTeam: A-4 TECHNOKNIGHTS
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad
Team: Dynamic Dudes
Gurukul Montessori School Allahabad
Team: ROBOTICS MASTER
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad

Team: M-HAWK
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad
2nd Runners UpTeam: TECH FIRE
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad
Team: ROBO BOYS
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad
Team: DEEP DIRECTORY
Gurukul Montessori School, Allahabad

IRC GURUGRAM QUALIFIER at The Maurya School, Gurugram

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Ambitious Bots
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR
Team: II Universal Fever II
Scottish High International School, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR
Team: THE MECHANICS
THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL, Vasant Vihar.
1st Runners UpTeam: Black Bots
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR
Team: Livin' la vida loca
THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL,MOULSARI

Team: Warship
Apeejay School, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Team: Big Bag Bolt
Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon
2nd Runners UpTeam: AMGY ROBBIES
Blue Bells Model School

Team: The R.O.C.K [The Rise of Conquering Kings]
St. Marks Sr. Sec. Public School, Meera Bagh
Team: Chimmi Changas
Blue Bells Public School, Gurgaon

Team: Robo Brothers
Blue Bells Model School
Team: TechnoKats
Blue Bells Model School

IRC HIMACHAL PRADESH QUALIFIER at St. Edward's School, Shimla

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Teen Teegada Kaam Bigada
Rainbow International School, Himachal Pradesh
Team: Robo Army
Government Model Senior Secondary School Chauntra, Himachal Pradesh
Team: Li'l Scientists
Rainbow World School
1st Runners UpTeam: Gunners
Delhi Public School, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Team: ATL Legends
Rainbow International School, Himachal Pradesh
Team: Warriors
Delhi Public School, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
2nd Runners UpTeam: Robo Saviours
Government Senior Secondary School Chauntra, Himachal Pradesh
Team: MIND BENDERS
St. Edwards School

Team: Y-NOT!
Rainbow International School, Himachal Pradesh
Team: NADAUN Juniors
GBSSS Nadaun Distt-HAmirpur H.P.

Team: EDWARDIAN RAPTORS
St. Edwards School

Team: LAMBOTS
St. Edwards School

Team: Robotics Rangers
Rainbow International School, Himachal Pradesh

Team: Kalium 4
GSSS Bajaura

IRC TAMIL NADU QUALIFIER at Vidya Parthi Higher Secondary School, Dindigul

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: TECH WARRIORS 2_MGR NAGAR
GOVERNMENT HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL MGR NAGAR
Team: Bombsquad
VIDHYA PARTHI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,SEELAPADI,DINDIGUL
Team: RoboRaiders
Vivekananda Silver Jubilee Matric Hr Sec School
1st Runners UpTeam: TINKER BOYS_PCKG
PATHIPAGA CHEMMAL K GANAPATHY GOVERNMENT HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Team: Beach Bots
VIDHYA PARTHI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,SEELAPDAI,DINDIGUL
Team: Smart Robo
Dharani vidhya manthir,Mannargudi,Thiruvaru
2nd Runners UpTeam: MIRACLE WHIPPED
National Higher Secondary School,Mannargudi,Thiruvarur(dt)

Team: [email protected]
Alpha Wisdom Vidyashram Senior Secondary School, Tamil Nadu
Team: TINKER KITS
Pathipaga Chemmal K Gnanapathy Government Higher Secondary School
Team: BALL HOGZ
National Higher Secondary School,Mannargudi,Thiruvarur(dt)

Team: TECH WARRIORS 4_MGR NAGAR
GOVERNMENT HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL MGR NAGAR

Team: Roborockets
VIDHYA PARTHI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,SEELAPDAI,DINDIGUL

Team: Robocraft
VIDHYA PARTHI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,SEELAPADI,DINDIGUL

IRC PUNJAB QUALIFIER at Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: Robbo Champs
Dav, Punjab.

Team: DAV ROBBO
Dav, Punjab.
Team: BrainStormers
DCM Senior Secondary School
Team: ARCHITECTURAL ROBOS
WHIZROBO (Institute of Robotics Science & Technology)
1st Runners UpTeam: Surgical Strikers
DC Model Sr. Sec. School, Punjab

Team: THE RAVAGERS
WHIZROBO (Institute of Robotics Science & Technology)
Team: ROBO SOLIDERS
DCM PRESIDENCY SCHOOL LUDHIANA
Team: DESI SWAGERS
WHIZROBO (Institute of Robotics Science & Technology)
2nd Runners Up - - - Team: PROTOTYPE
DCM Senior Secondary School

Team: Brains on Vacation
WHIZ ROBO
Team: FURIOUS IGNITORS
WHIZROBO (Institute of Robotics Science & Technology)

Team: GAME CHANGERS
WHIZROBO (Institute of Robotics Science & Technology)

IRC HARYANA QUALIFIER at G D Goenka School, Rohtak

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: ROBOTECHS
John Wesely Convent School
Team: CHECK MATES
gd goenka international school rohtak
Team: Stars of Shreejee
Shreejee International School
1st Runners UpTeam: Bentley Brigade
Scholars Global School Bahadurgarh
Team: Team Discovery
John Wesley Convent School, Rohtak
Team: ROBO WIZARDS
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SONEPAT, Haryana
2nd Runners Up - - - - - - Team: Hashtag Bros
Scholars Global School, Bahadurgarh, Haryana

IRC NOIDA QUALIFIER at Apeejay School, Noida

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
WinnersTeam: The L.L.A.M.A. - Lost Legends Are Mechanically AWESOME
Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
Team: The Enchanted RoboEaters
Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
Team: Robowarriors
springdales school pusa road
1st Runners UpTeam: Nuts n Bolt Made in India
Blue Bells Public School, Sec. 10, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR
Team: Robo Knights
Blue Bells Model School, Sec. 4, Gurgaon, Delhi/NCR
Team: Roboriders
Apeejay School, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
2nd Runners UpTeam: IWS Senior Champ
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi/NCR
Team: the incredibles
Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
Team: Robotics Champions
DPS International